Sorry, untill today i could finish it.... Merry Xmas and all the best for you...
Missing you loads,
Yiiiiiiiiiiiiii No manches!
/*Maru*/
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEST- Prosperity's phrases
How much do you know about Rifat's Community??... test your knowledges with this test and try to guess who said FIRST these memorable phrases
1.- For him everything is 'amaaaazing!!'
a) Erik
b) Vinicius
c) Marcelo
2.- They were in Skadarska (i'm not sure) and one of them said this:'If I were a girl, i'd be a bad girl!!'
a) Fabian
b) Giovanni
c) Erik
3.- Who belongs the original 'of couuuuuurse!!'
a) Yoav
b) Yagosh
c) Musab
4.- It's a mistake!!! but they started with this:'Let's go??!'
a) Mexican's Community
b) Brasilian's Community
c) Colombian's Community
5.- He never say yes or not it's just 'oh yeah! maybe...'
a) Yamil
b) Jaime
c) Aleks
6.- It's a phrase of desesperation to him and he couldn't understand!! 'Yaaaaa!!!! dejame en paz!! Animal Seuxuaaall!!'
a) Maru
b) Rosa
c) Bere
7.- He learnt just few words in Spanish... but not very well'Ameeego!! KukaRRacha!!'
a) Hassan
b) Aleks
c) Musab
8.- Imagine you're in Tehnicom looking pictures and suddenly a big shout!! 'Oh My God!!!!!!! Oh my God!!! How, how, how can i love him so much!!!'
a) Bere
b) Maru
c) Rosa
9.- Always when he finishes to speak he just can say'What else??'
a) Fabian
b) Aleks
c) Yamil
10.- Imagine we're in Sutdentski Grad in a party, celebratin I don't know what, so suddenly he just stand up, interrupts everybody and he said:'I don't speak English with arabic accent!!'
a) Musab
b) Hassan
c) Kapila
11.- She uses this, when she's happy, sad, amazed, in everything! it's a multitask phrase'Yiiiiiiiiiiiiiii No mancheeeeess!!'
a) Rosa
b) Bere
c) Maru
12.- You're in in Giovanni's room, it's almost 4:00 am and she's i don't know where but this guy could say in desesperating way'Where are you??!!! Amore mio!! Amore mio!!'
a) Marcelo
b) Marco
c) Luis
13.- He, trying to imitating portuguese accent, could say'Aneliiiiiiiiiiiiiisssee!!!'
a) Giovanni
b) Yamil
c) Marcelo
14.- Her brother seems like the prince of this country but she says: 'I'm not a princess!!!'
a) Bere
b) Caren
c) Chanida
15.- He's alucinated with Sweden and one day he said:'In Sweden, mexican boy is goingo to eat swedish girl!!!'
a) Luis
b) Manuel
c) Jaime
16.- He never speaks in singular, and he's just asking:'Shall we go to buy food?... shall we eat anything?... shall we...'
a) Kapila
b) Hassan
c) Yoav
17.- Sometimes this phrase was so usefull, wasn't?? :)))))))))):'Utaaa caaa!!!'
a) Rosa
b) Maru
c) Bere
18.- Unforgetable this, but who said it first??:'Hellouuuuuu!! how are youuuuuu??!!'
a) Yoav
b) Vinicius
c) Fabian
19.- After a 'private' mexican party, somes tequilas, and thinking Yamil was sooo crazy, he just said:'I know how to recognize daaaaaanger!!!'
a) Giovanni
b) Luis
c) Manuel
20.- We couldn't be an exception (I'm still thinking if this's true :P) 'BERY good!! BERY good!l!!!'
a) Mexican's Community
b) Brasilian's Community
c) Arabian's Community
21.- Oh my God! we'll always remember her:'Hi TO everybody!!! Hi Giiirls!!'
a) Caren
b) Rosa
c) Bere
22.- Maybe it's a little bit difficult, but well just who knows can guess it! ;), it's a conversation:---'Excuse me, do you speak English??' ---'Yes, I do...' ---'Koliko kosta??''
a) Rosa
b) Anelise
c) Chanida
23.- Remember.. that day we were moving from Studentski Grand and suddenly from the bottom of his heart (ja!), he said:'I feel like a hore, sleeping every night in a different bed!!!'
a) Erik
b) Giovanni
c) Yamil
24.- Most of the time she didn't know what to do:'I want to go to London, but my boss don't pay me, I need to go to London but... my boss don't pay me!!!'
a) Cinthia
b) Caren
c) Anelise
25.- Oh poor Ivan! but I think he used to like it.. and she too!!:'Ivan, cany you bring me a milk from the store??... Ivan, can you help me with my bag??... Ivan, can you hold this for a while??... Ivan.... Ivan....!'
a) Cinthia
b) Maru
c) Caren
ANSWERS
1. b 2. a 3. b 4. b 5. c 6. a 7. c 8. c 9. c 10. b
11. c 12. b 13. a 14. c 15. c 16. a 17. b 18. a 19. c 20. a
21. b 22. b 23. b 24. a 25. c
From 25 to 22
You're an expert!! very good little boy!! (little girl!!)
From 21 to 18
mmmmm... good!! could be better!!
From 17 to 14
So-so... next time pay attention please! :P
Under 13
Are you sure you were in Belgrade??!!
Written by /*Yiiiiiiiiiiiii No manches!*/
Missing you loads,
Yiiiiiiiiiiiiii No manches!
/*Maru*/
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEST- Prosperity's phrases
How much do you know about Rifat's Community??... test your knowledges with this test and try to guess who said FIRST these memorable phrases
1.- For him everything is 'amaaaazing!!'
a) Erik
b) Vinicius
c) Marcelo
2.- They were in Skadarska (i'm not sure) and one of them said this:'If I were a girl, i'd be a bad girl!!'
a) Fabian
b) Giovanni
c) Erik
3.- Who belongs the original 'of couuuuuurse!!'
a) Yoav
b) Yagosh
c) Musab
4.- It's a mistake!!! but they started with this:'Let's go??!'
a) Mexican's Community
b) Brasilian's Community
c) Colombian's Community
5.- He never say yes or not it's just 'oh yeah! maybe...'
a) Yamil
b) Jaime
c) Aleks
6.- It's a phrase of desesperation to him and he couldn't understand!! 'Yaaaaa!!!! dejame en paz!! Animal Seuxuaaall!!'
a) Maru
b) Rosa
c) Bere
7.- He learnt just few words in Spanish... but not very well'Ameeego!! KukaRRacha!!'
a) Hassan
b) Aleks
c) Musab
8.- Imagine you're in Tehnicom looking pictures and suddenly a big shout!! 'Oh My God!!!!!!! Oh my God!!! How, how, how can i love him so much!!!'
a) Bere
b) Maru
c) Rosa
9.- Always when he finishes to speak he just can say'What else??'
a) Fabian
b) Aleks
c) Yamil
10.- Imagine we're in Sutdentski Grad in a party, celebratin I don't know what, so suddenly he just stand up, interrupts everybody and he said:'I don't speak English with arabic accent!!'
a) Musab
b) Hassan
c) Kapila
11.- She uses this, when she's happy, sad, amazed, in everything! it's a multitask phrase'Yiiiiiiiiiiiiiii No mancheeeeess!!'
a) Rosa
b) Bere
c) Maru
12.- You're in in Giovanni's room, it's almost 4:00 am and she's i don't know where but this guy could say in desesperating way'Where are you??!!! Amore mio!! Amore mio!!'
a) Marcelo
b) Marco
c) Luis
13.- He, trying to imitating portuguese accent, could say'Aneliiiiiiiiiiiiiisssee!!!'
a) Giovanni
b) Yamil
c) Marcelo
14.- Her brother seems like the prince of this country but she says: 'I'm not a princess!!!'
a) Bere
b) Caren
c) Chanida
15.- He's alucinated with Sweden and one day he said:'In Sweden, mexican boy is goingo to eat swedish girl!!!'
a) Luis
b) Manuel
c) Jaime
16.- He never speaks in singular, and he's just asking:'Shall we go to buy food?... shall we eat anything?... shall we...'
a) Kapila
b) Hassan
c) Yoav
17.- Sometimes this phrase was so usefull, wasn't?? :)))))))))):'Utaaa caaa!!!'
a) Rosa
b) Maru
c) Bere
18.- Unforgetable this, but who said it first??:'Hellouuuuuu!! how are youuuuuu??!!'
a) Yoav
b) Vinicius
c) Fabian
19.- After a 'private' mexican party, somes tequilas, and thinking Yamil was sooo crazy, he just said:'I know how to recognize daaaaaanger!!!'
a) Giovanni
b) Luis
c) Manuel
20.- We couldn't be an exception (I'm still thinking if this's true :P) 'BERY good!! BERY good!l!!!'
a) Mexican's Community
b) Brasilian's Community
c) Arabian's Community
21.- Oh my God! we'll always remember her:'Hi TO everybody!!! Hi Giiirls!!'
a) Caren
b) Rosa
c) Bere
22.- Maybe it's a little bit difficult, but well just who knows can guess it! ;), it's a conversation:---'Excuse me, do you speak English??' ---'Yes, I do...' ---'Koliko kosta??''
a) Rosa
b) Anelise
c) Chanida
23.- Remember.. that day we were moving from Studentski Grand and suddenly from the bottom of his heart (ja!), he said:'I feel like a hore, sleeping every night in a different bed!!!'
a) Erik
b) Giovanni
c) Yamil
24.- Most of the time she didn't know what to do:'I want to go to London, but my boss don't pay me, I need to go to London but... my boss don't pay me!!!'
a) Cinthia
b) Caren
c) Anelise
25.- Oh poor Ivan! but I think he used to like it.. and she too!!:'Ivan, cany you bring me a milk from the store??... Ivan, can you help me with my bag??... Ivan, can you hold this for a while??... Ivan.... Ivan....!'
a) Cinthia
b) Maru
c) Caren
ANSWERS
1. b 2. a 3. b 4. b 5. c 6. a 7. c 8. c 9. c 10. b
11. c 12. b 13. a 14. c 15. c 16. a 17. b 18. a 19. c 20. a
21. b 22. b 23. b 24. a 25. c
From 25 to 22
You're an expert!! very good little boy!! (little girl!!)
From 21 to 18
mmmmm... good!! could be better!!
From 17 to 14
So-so... next time pay attention please! :P
Under 13
Are you sure you were in Belgrade??!!
Written by /*Yiiiiiiiiiiiii No manches!*/
Post a Comment